pöytähopeat

Finnish

Etymology

pöytä +‎ hopeat

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈpøy̯tæˌhopeɑt/, [ˈpø̞y̯t̪æˌho̞pe̞ɑ̝t̪]
  • Rhymes: -opeɑt
  • Syllabification(key): pöy‧tä‧ho‧pe‧at

Noun

pöytähopeat

  1. cutlery made out of silver, silverware

Declension

Inflection of pöytähopeat (Kotus type 15/korkea, no gradation)
nominative — pöytähopeat
genitive — pöytähopeiden
pöytähopeitten
partitive — pöytähopeita
illative — pöytähopeisiin
pöytähopeihin
singular plural
nominative — pöytähopeat
accusative nom. — pöytähopeat
gen. —
genitive — pöytähopeiden
pöytähopeitten
pöytähopeainrare
partitive — pöytähopeita
inessive — pöytähopeissa
elative — pöytähopeista
illative — pöytähopeisiin
pöytähopeihin
adessive — pöytähopeilla
ablative — pöytähopeilta
allative — pöytähopeille
essive — pöytähopeina
translative — pöytähopeiksi
abessive — pöytähopeitta
instructive — pöytähopein
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of pöytähopeat (Kotus type 15/korkea, no gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — pöytähopeani
accusative nom. — pöytähopeani
gen. —
genitive — pöytähopeideni
pöytähopeitteni
pöytähopeainirare
partitive — pöytähopeitani
inessive — pöytähopeissani
elative — pöytähopeistani
illative — pöytähopeisiini
pöytähopeihini
adessive — pöytähopeillani
ablative — pöytähopeiltani
allative — pöytähopeilleni
essive — pöytähopeinani
translative — pöytähopeikseni
abessive — pöytähopeittani
instructive — —
comitative — pöytähopeineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — pöytähopeasi
accusative nom. — pöytähopeasi
gen. —
genitive — pöytähopeidesi
pöytähopeittesi
pöytähopeaisirare
partitive — pöytähopeitasi
inessive — pöytähopeissasi
elative — pöytähopeistasi
illative — pöytähopeisiisi
pöytähopeihisi
adessive — pöytähopeillasi
ablative — pöytähopeiltasi
allative — pöytähopeillesi
essive — pöytähopeinasi
translative — pöytähopeiksesi
abessive — pöytähopeittasi
instructive — —
comitative — pöytähopeinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — pöytähopeamme
accusative nom. — pöytähopeamme
gen. —
genitive — pöytähopeidemme
pöytähopeittemme
pöytähopeaimmerare
partitive — pöytähopeitamme
inessive — pöytähopeissamme
elative — pöytähopeistamme
illative — pöytähopeisiimme
pöytähopeihimme
adessive — pöytähopeillamme
ablative — pöytähopeiltamme
allative — pöytähopeillemme
essive — pöytähopeinamme
translative — pöytähopeiksemme
abessive — pöytähopeittamme
instructive — —
comitative — pöytähopeinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — pöytähopeanne
accusative nom. — pöytähopeanne
gen. —
genitive — pöytähopeidenne
pöytähopeittenne
pöytähopeainnerare
partitive — pöytähopeitanne
inessive — pöytähopeissanne
elative — pöytähopeistanne
illative — pöytähopeisiinne
pöytähopeihinne
adessive — pöytähopeillanne
ablative — pöytähopeiltanne
allative — pöytähopeillenne
essive — pöytähopeinanne
translative — pöytähopeiksenne
abessive — pöytähopeittanne
instructive — —
comitative — pöytähopeinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — pöytähopeansa
accusative nom. — pöytähopeansa
gen. —
genitive — pöytähopeidensa
pöytähopeittensa
pöytähopeainsarare
partitive — pöytähopeitaan
pöytähopeitansa
inessive — pöytähopeissaan
pöytähopeissansa
elative — pöytähopeistaan
pöytähopeistansa
illative — pöytähopeisiinsa
pöytähopeihinsa
adessive — pöytähopeillaan
pöytähopeillansa
ablative — pöytähopeiltaan
pöytähopeiltansa
allative — pöytähopeilleen
pöytähopeillensa
essive — pöytähopeinaan
pöytähopeinansa
translative — pöytähopeikseen
pöytähopeiksensa
abessive — pöytähopeittaan
pöytähopeittansa
instructive — —
comitative — pöytähopeineen
pöytähopeinensa

Further reading

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.