plautdietsch

Finnish

Etymology

Plautdietsch Plautdietsch

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈplɑu̯tdietʃ/, [ˈplɑ̝u̯t̪die̞t̪ʃ]

Noun

plautdietsch

  1. Plautdietsch, Mennonite Low German

Declension

Inflection of plautdietsch (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative plautdietsch —
genitive plautdietschin —
partitive plautdietschiä —
illative plautdietschiin —
singular plural
nominative plautdietsch —
accusative nom. plautdietsch —
gen. plautdietschin
genitive plautdietschin —
partitive plautdietschiä —
inessive plautdietschissä —
elative plautdietschistä —
illative plautdietschiin —
adessive plautdietschillä —
ablative plautdietschiltä —
allative plautdietschille —
essive plautdietschinä —
translative plautdietschiksi —
instructive — —
abessive plautdietschittä —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of plautdietsch (type risti)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative plautdietschini —
accusative nom. plautdietschini —
gen. plautdietschini
genitive plautdietschini —
partitive plautdietschiäni —
inessive plautdietschissäni —
elative plautdietschistäni —
illative plautdietschiini —
adessive plautdietschilläni —
ablative plautdietschiltäni —
allative plautdietschilleni —
essive plautdietschinäni —
translative plautdietschikseni —
instructive — —
abessive plautdietschittäni —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative plautdietschisi —
accusative nom. plautdietschisi —
gen. plautdietschisi
genitive plautdietschisi —
partitive plautdietschiäsi —
inessive plautdietschissäsi —
elative plautdietschistäsi —
illative plautdietschiisi —
adessive plautdietschilläsi —
ablative plautdietschiltäsi —
allative plautdietschillesi —
essive plautdietschinäsi —
translative plautdietschiksesi —
instructive — —
abessive plautdietschittäsi —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative plautdietschimme —
accusative nom. plautdietschimme —
gen. plautdietschimme
genitive plautdietschimme —
partitive plautdietschiämme —
inessive plautdietschissämme —
elative plautdietschistämme —
illative plautdietschiimme —
adessive plautdietschillämme —
ablative plautdietschiltämme —
allative plautdietschillemme —
essive plautdietschinämme —
translative plautdietschiksemme —
instructive — —
abessive plautdietschittämme —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative plautdietschinne —
accusative nom. plautdietschinne —
gen. plautdietschinne
genitive plautdietschinne —
partitive plautdietschiänne —
inessive plautdietschissänne —
elative plautdietschistänne —
illative plautdietschiinne —
adessive plautdietschillänne —
ablative plautdietschiltänne —
allative plautdietschillenne —
essive plautdietschinänne —
translative plautdietschiksenne —
instructive — —
abessive plautdietschittänne —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative plautdietschinsä —
accusative nom. plautdietschinsä —
gen. plautdietschinsä
genitive plautdietschinsä —
partitive plautdietschiään
plautdietschiänsä
—
inessive plautdietschissään
plautdietschissänsä
—
elative plautdietschistään
plautdietschistänsä
—
illative plautdietschiinsä —
adessive plautdietschillään
plautdietschillänsä
—
ablative plautdietschiltään
plautdietschiltänsä
—
allative plautdietschilleen
plautdietschillensä
—
essive plautdietschinään
plautdietschinänsä
—
translative plautdietschikseen
plautdietschiksensä
—
instructive — —
abessive plautdietschittään
plautdietschittänsä
—
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.