rääpiäiset

Finnish

Etymology

Plural of rääpiä +‎ -iäinen.

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈræːpiæi̯set/, [ˈræːpiˌæi̯s̠e̞t̪]
  • Rhymes: -æiset
  • Syllabification(key): rää‧pi‧äi‧set

Noun

rääpiäiset pl

  1. Alternative form of rääppiäiset

Declension

Inflection of rääpiäiset (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative — rääpiäiset
genitive — rääpiäisten
rääpiäisien
partitive — rääpiäisiä
illative — rääpiäisiin
singular plural
nominative — rääpiäiset
accusative nom. — rääpiäiset
gen. —
genitive — rääpiäisten
rääpiäisien
partitive — rääpiäisiä
inessive — rääpiäisissä
elative — rääpiäisistä
illative — rääpiäisiin
adessive — rääpiäisillä
ablative — rääpiäisiltä
allative — rääpiäisille
essive — rääpiäisinä
translative — rääpiäisiksi
abessive — rääpiäisittä
instructive — rääpiäisin
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of rääpiäiset (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — rääpiäiseni
accusative nom. — rääpiäiseni
gen. —
genitive — rääpiäisteni
rääpiäisieni
partitive — rääpiäisiäni
inessive — rääpiäisissäni
elative — rääpiäisistäni
illative — rääpiäisiini
adessive — rääpiäisilläni
ablative — rääpiäisiltäni
allative — rääpiäisilleni
essive — rääpiäisinäni
translative — rääpiäisikseni
abessive — rääpiäisittäni
instructive — —
comitative — rääpiäisineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — rääpiäisesi
accusative nom. — rääpiäisesi
gen. —
genitive — rääpiäistesi
rääpiäisiesi
partitive — rääpiäisiäsi
inessive — rääpiäisissäsi
elative — rääpiäisistäsi
illative — rääpiäisiisi
adessive — rääpiäisilläsi
ablative — rääpiäisiltäsi
allative — rääpiäisillesi
essive — rääpiäisinäsi
translative — rääpiäisiksesi
abessive — rääpiäisittäsi
instructive — —
comitative — rääpiäisinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — rääpiäisemme
accusative nom. — rääpiäisemme
gen. —
genitive — rääpiäistemme
rääpiäisiemme
partitive — rääpiäisiämme
inessive — rääpiäisissämme
elative — rääpiäisistämme
illative — rääpiäisiimme
adessive — rääpiäisillämme
ablative — rääpiäisiltämme
allative — rääpiäisillemme
essive — rääpiäisinämme
translative — rääpiäisiksemme
abessive — rääpiäisittämme
instructive — —
comitative — rääpiäisinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — rääpiäisenne
accusative nom. — rääpiäisenne
gen. —
genitive — rääpiäistenne
rääpiäisienne
partitive — rääpiäisiänne
inessive — rääpiäisissänne
elative — rääpiäisistänne
illative — rääpiäisiinne
adessive — rääpiäisillänne
ablative — rääpiäisiltänne
allative — rääpiäisillenne
essive — rääpiäisinänne
translative — rääpiäisiksenne
abessive — rääpiäisittänne
instructive — —
comitative — rääpiäisinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — rääpiäisensä
accusative nom. — rääpiäisensä
gen. —
genitive — rääpiäistensä
rääpiäisiensä
partitive — rääpiäisiään
rääpiäisiänsä
inessive — rääpiäisissään
rääpiäisissänsä
elative — rääpiäisistään
rääpiäisistänsä
illative — rääpiäisiinsä
adessive — rääpiäisillään
rääpiäisillänsä
ablative — rääpiäisiltään
rääpiäisiltänsä
allative — rääpiäisilleen
rääpiäisillensä
essive — rääpiäisinään
rääpiäisinänsä
translative — rääpiäisikseen
rääpiäisiksensä
abessive — rääpiäisittään
rääpiäisittänsä
instructive — —
comitative — rääpiäisineen
rääpiäisinensä

Further reading

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.