reformismi

Finnish

Etymology

Internationalism (see English reformism). Contains the suffix -ismi.

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈreformismi/, [ˈre̞fo̞rˌmis̠mi]
  • Rhymes: -ismi
  • Syllabification(key): re‧for‧mis‧mi

Noun

reformismi

  1. reformism

Declension

Inflection of reformismi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative reformismi —
genitive reformismin —
partitive reformismia —
illative reformismiin —
singular plural
nominative reformismi —
accusative nom. reformismi —
gen. reformismin
genitive reformismin —
partitive reformismia —
inessive reformismissa —
elative reformismista —
illative reformismiin —
adessive reformismilla —
ablative reformismilta —
allative reformismille —
essive reformismina —
translative reformismiksi —
abessive reformismitta —
instructive — —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of reformismi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative reformismini —
accusative nom. reformismini —
gen. reformismini
genitive reformismini —
partitive reformismiani —
inessive reformismissani —
elative reformismistani —
illative reformismiini —
adessive reformismillani —
ablative reformismiltani —
allative reformismilleni —
essive reformisminani —
translative reformismikseni —
abessive reformismittani —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative reformismisi —
accusative nom. reformismisi —
gen. reformismisi
genitive reformismisi —
partitive reformismiasi —
inessive reformismissasi —
elative reformismistasi —
illative reformismiisi —
adessive reformismillasi —
ablative reformismiltasi —
allative reformismillesi —
essive reformisminasi —
translative reformismiksesi —
abessive reformismittasi —
instructive — —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative reformismimme —
accusative nom. reformismimme —
gen. reformismimme
genitive reformismimme —
partitive reformismiamme —
inessive reformismissamme —
elative reformismistamme —
illative reformismiimme —
adessive reformismillamme —
ablative reformismiltamme —
allative reformismillemme —
essive reformisminamme —
translative reformismiksemme —
abessive reformismittamme —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative reformisminne —
accusative nom. reformisminne —
gen. reformisminne
genitive reformisminne —
partitive reformismianne —
inessive reformismissanne —
elative reformismistanne —
illative reformismiinne —
adessive reformismillanne —
ablative reformismiltanne —
allative reformismillenne —
essive reformisminanne —
translative reformismiksenne —
abessive reformismittanne —
instructive — —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative reformisminsa —
accusative nom. reformisminsa —
gen. reformisminsa
genitive reformisminsa —
partitive reformismiaan
reformismiansa
—
inessive reformismissaan
reformismissansa
—
elative reformismistaan
reformismistansa
—
illative reformismiinsa —
adessive reformismillaan
reformismillansa
—
ablative reformismiltaan
reformismiltansa
—
allative reformismilleen
reformismillensa
—
essive reformisminaan
reformisminansa
—
translative reformismikseen
reformismiksensa
—
abessive reformismittaan
reformismittansa
—
instructive — —
comitative — —

Further reading

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.