sairauskulut

Finnish

Etymology

sairaus +‎ kulut

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈsɑi̯rɑusˌkulut/, [ˈs̠ɑ̝i̯rɑ̝us̠ˌkulut̪]
  • Rhymes: -ulut
  • Syllabification(key): sai‧ra‧us‧ku‧lut

Noun

sairauskulut pl

  1. medical expenses

Declension

Inflection of sairauskulut (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation)
nominative — sairauskulut
genitive — sairauskulujen
partitive — sairauskuluja
illative — sairauskuluihin
singular plural
nominative — sairauskulut
accusative nom. — sairauskulut
gen. —
genitive — sairauskulujen
partitive — sairauskuluja
inessive — sairauskuluissa
elative — sairauskuluista
illative — sairauskuluihin
adessive — sairauskuluilla
ablative — sairauskuluilta
allative — sairauskuluille
essive — sairauskuluina
translative — sairauskuluiksi
abessive — sairauskuluitta
instructive — sairauskuluin
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of sairauskulut (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — sairauskuluni
accusative nom. — sairauskuluni
gen. —
genitive — sairauskulujeni
partitive — sairauskulujani
inessive — sairauskuluissani
elative — sairauskuluistani
illative — sairauskuluihini
adessive — sairauskuluillani
ablative — sairauskuluiltani
allative — sairauskuluilleni
essive — sairauskuluinani
translative — sairauskuluikseni
abessive — sairauskuluittani
instructive — —
comitative — sairauskuluineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — sairauskulusi
accusative nom. — sairauskulusi
gen. —
genitive — sairauskulujesi
partitive — sairauskulujasi
inessive — sairauskuluissasi
elative — sairauskuluistasi
illative — sairauskuluihisi
adessive — sairauskuluillasi
ablative — sairauskuluiltasi
allative — sairauskuluillesi
essive — sairauskuluinasi
translative — sairauskuluiksesi
abessive — sairauskuluittasi
instructive — —
comitative — sairauskuluinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — sairauskulumme
accusative nom. — sairauskulumme
gen. —
genitive — sairauskulujemme
partitive — sairauskulujamme
inessive — sairauskuluissamme
elative — sairauskuluistamme
illative — sairauskuluihimme
adessive — sairauskuluillamme
ablative — sairauskuluiltamme
allative — sairauskuluillemme
essive — sairauskuluinamme
translative — sairauskuluiksemme
abessive — sairauskuluittamme
instructive — —
comitative — sairauskuluinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — sairauskulunne
accusative nom. — sairauskulunne
gen. —
genitive — sairauskulujenne
partitive — sairauskulujanne
inessive — sairauskuluissanne
elative — sairauskuluistanne
illative — sairauskuluihinne
adessive — sairauskuluillanne
ablative — sairauskuluiltanne
allative — sairauskuluillenne
essive — sairauskuluinanne
translative — sairauskuluiksenne
abessive — sairauskuluittanne
instructive — —
comitative — sairauskuluinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — sairauskulunsa
accusative nom. — sairauskulunsa
gen. —
genitive — sairauskulujensa
partitive — sairauskulujaan
sairauskulujansa
inessive — sairauskuluissaan
sairauskuluissansa
elative — sairauskuluistaan
sairauskuluistansa
illative — sairauskuluihinsa
adessive — sairauskuluillaan
sairauskuluillansa
ablative — sairauskuluiltaan
sairauskuluiltansa
allative — sairauskuluilleen
sairauskuluillensa
essive — sairauskuluinaan
sairauskuluinansa
translative — sairauskuluikseen
sairauskuluiksensa
abessive — sairauskuluittaan
sairauskuluittansa
instructive — —
comitative — sairauskuluineen
sairauskuluinensa

Derived terms

compounds

Further reading

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.