sisäsynnyttimet

Finnish

Etymology

sisä- +‎ synnyttimet

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈsisæˌsynːytːimet/, [ˈs̠is̠æˌs̠ynːyt̪ˌt̪ime̞t̪]
  • Rhymes: -imet
  • Syllabification(key): si‧sä‧syn‧nyt‧ti‧met

Noun

sisäsynnyttimet pl

  1. internal parts of a or the female reproductive system

Declension

Inflection of sisäsynnyttimet (Kotus type 33*C/kytkin, tt-t gradation)
nominative — sisäsynnyttimet
genitive — sisäsynnyttimien
sisäsynnytinten
partitive — sisäsynnyttimiä
illative — sisäsynnyttimiin
singular plural
nominative — sisäsynnyttimet
accusative nom. — sisäsynnyttimet
gen. —
genitive — sisäsynnyttimien
sisäsynnytinten
partitive — sisäsynnyttimiä
inessive — sisäsynnyttimissä
elative — sisäsynnyttimistä
illative — sisäsynnyttimiin
adessive — sisäsynnyttimillä
ablative — sisäsynnyttimiltä
allative — sisäsynnyttimille
essive — sisäsynnyttiminä
translative — sisäsynnyttimiksi
abessive — sisäsynnyttimittä
instructive — sisäsynnyttimin
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of sisäsynnyttimet (Kotus type 33*C/kytkin, tt-t gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — sisäsynnyttimeni
accusative nom. — sisäsynnyttimeni
gen. —
genitive — sisäsynnyttimieni
sisäsynnytinteni
partitive — sisäsynnyttimiäni
inessive — sisäsynnyttimissäni
elative — sisäsynnyttimistäni
illative — sisäsynnyttimiini
adessive — sisäsynnyttimilläni
ablative — sisäsynnyttimiltäni
allative — sisäsynnyttimilleni
essive — sisäsynnyttiminäni
translative — sisäsynnyttimikseni
abessive — sisäsynnyttimittäni
instructive — —
comitative — sisäsynnyttimineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — sisäsynnyttimesi
accusative nom. — sisäsynnyttimesi
gen. —
genitive — sisäsynnyttimiesi
sisäsynnytintesi
partitive — sisäsynnyttimiäsi
inessive — sisäsynnyttimissäsi
elative — sisäsynnyttimistäsi
illative — sisäsynnyttimiisi
adessive — sisäsynnyttimilläsi
ablative — sisäsynnyttimiltäsi
allative — sisäsynnyttimillesi
essive — sisäsynnyttiminäsi
translative — sisäsynnyttimiksesi
abessive — sisäsynnyttimittäsi
instructive — —
comitative — sisäsynnyttiminesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — sisäsynnyttimemme
accusative nom. — sisäsynnyttimemme
gen. —
genitive — sisäsynnyttimiemme
sisäsynnytintemme
partitive — sisäsynnyttimiämme
inessive — sisäsynnyttimissämme
elative — sisäsynnyttimistämme
illative — sisäsynnyttimiimme
adessive — sisäsynnyttimillämme
ablative — sisäsynnyttimiltämme
allative — sisäsynnyttimillemme
essive — sisäsynnyttiminämme
translative — sisäsynnyttimiksemme
abessive — sisäsynnyttimittämme
instructive — —
comitative — sisäsynnyttiminemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — sisäsynnyttimenne
accusative nom. — sisäsynnyttimenne
gen. —
genitive — sisäsynnyttimienne
sisäsynnytintenne
partitive — sisäsynnyttimiänne
inessive — sisäsynnyttimissänne
elative — sisäsynnyttimistänne
illative — sisäsynnyttimiinne
adessive — sisäsynnyttimillänne
ablative — sisäsynnyttimiltänne
allative — sisäsynnyttimillenne
essive — sisäsynnyttiminänne
translative — sisäsynnyttimiksenne
abessive — sisäsynnyttimittänne
instructive — —
comitative — sisäsynnyttiminenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — sisäsynnyttimensä
accusative nom. — sisäsynnyttimensä
gen. —
genitive — sisäsynnyttimiensä
sisäsynnytintensä
partitive — sisäsynnyttimiään
sisäsynnyttimiänsä
inessive — sisäsynnyttimissään
sisäsynnyttimissänsä
elative — sisäsynnyttimistään
sisäsynnyttimistänsä
illative — sisäsynnyttimiinsä
adessive — sisäsynnyttimillään
sisäsynnyttimillänsä
ablative — sisäsynnyttimiltään
sisäsynnyttimiltänsä
allative — sisäsynnyttimilleen
sisäsynnyttimillensä
essive — sisäsynnyttiminään
sisäsynnyttiminänsä
translative — sisäsynnyttimikseen
sisäsynnyttimiksensä
abessive — sisäsynnyttimittään
sisäsynnyttimittänsä
instructive — —
comitative — sisäsynnyttimineen
sisäsynnyttiminensä

Derived terms

compounds

Further reading

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.