tuskien Äiti

Finnish

Proper noun

tuskien Äiti

  1. (Christianity) Our Lady of Sorrows (Virgin Mary)

Declension

Inflection of tuskien Äiti (Kotus type 5*F/risti, t-d gradation)
nominative tuskien Äiti —
genitive tuskien Äidin —
partitive tuskien Äitiä —
illative tuskien Äitiin —
singular plural
nominative tuskien Äiti —
accusative nom. tuskien Äiti —
gen. tuskien Äidin
genitive tuskien Äidin —
partitive tuskien Äitiä —
inessive tuskien Äidissä —
elative tuskien Äidistä —
illative tuskien Äitiin —
adessive tuskien Äidillä —
ablative tuskien Äidiltä —
allative tuskien Äidille —
essive tuskien Äitinä —
translative tuskien Äidiksi —
abessive tuskien Äidittä —
instructive — —
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of tuskien Äiti (type risti)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative tuskien Äitini —
accusative nom. tuskien Äitini —
gen. tuskien Äitini
genitive tuskien Äitini —
partitive tuskien Äitiäni —
inessive tuskien Äidissäni —
elative tuskien Äidistäni —
illative tuskien Äitiini —
adessive tuskien Äidilläni —
ablative tuskien Äidiltäni —
allative tuskien Äidilleni —
essive tuskien Äitinäni —
translative tuskien Äidikseni —
abessive tuskien Äidittäni —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative tuskien Äitisi —
accusative nom. tuskien Äitisi —
gen. tuskien Äitisi
genitive tuskien Äitisi —
partitive tuskien Äitiäsi —
inessive tuskien Äidissäsi —
elative tuskien Äidistäsi —
illative tuskien Äitiisi —
adessive tuskien Äidilläsi —
ablative tuskien Äidiltäsi —
allative tuskien Äidillesi —
essive tuskien Äitinäsi —
translative tuskien Äidiksesi —
abessive tuskien Äidittäsi —
instructive — —
comitative — —
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative tuskien Äitimme —
accusative nom. tuskien Äitimme —
gen. tuskien Äitimme
genitive tuskien Äitimme —
partitive tuskien Äitiämme —
inessive tuskien Äidissämme —
elative tuskien Äidistämme —
illative tuskien Äitiimme —
adessive tuskien Äidillämme —
ablative tuskien Äidiltämme —
allative tuskien Äidillemme —
essive tuskien Äitinämme —
translative tuskien Äidiksemme —
abessive tuskien Äidittämme —
instructive — —
comitative — —
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative tuskien Äitinne —
accusative nom. tuskien Äitinne —
gen. tuskien Äitinne
genitive tuskien Äitinne —
partitive tuskien Äitiänne —
inessive tuskien Äidissänne —
elative tuskien Äidistänne —
illative tuskien Äitiinne —
adessive tuskien Äidillänne —
ablative tuskien Äidiltänne —
allative tuskien Äidillenne —
essive tuskien Äitinänne —
translative tuskien Äidiksenne —
abessive tuskien Äidittänne —
instructive — —
comitative — —
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative tuskien Äitinsä —
accusative nom. tuskien Äitinsä —
gen. tuskien Äitinsä
genitive tuskien Äitinsä —
partitive tuskien Äitiään
tuskien Äitiänsä
—
inessive tuskien Äidissään
tuskien Äidissänsä
—
elative tuskien Äidistään
tuskien Äidistänsä
—
illative tuskien Äitiinsä —
adessive tuskien Äidillään
tuskien Äidillänsä
—
ablative tuskien Äidiltään
tuskien Äidiltänsä
—
allative tuskien Äidilleen
tuskien Äidillensä
—
essive tuskien Äitinään
tuskien Äitinänsä
—
translative tuskien Äidikseen
tuskien Äidiksensä
—
abessive tuskien Äidittään
tuskien Äidittänsä
—
instructive — —
comitative — —
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.