tykötarpeet

Finnish

Etymology

Plural of tykö- +‎ tarve.

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈtykøˌtɑrpeːt/, [ˈt̪yk̟ø̞ˌt̪ɑ̝rpe̞ːt̪]
  • Rhymes: -ɑrpeːt
  • Syllabification(key): ty‧kö‧tar‧peet

Noun

tykötarpeet pl (colloquial)

  1. accessories, equipment

Declension

Inflection of tykötarpeet (Kotus type 48*E/hame, p-v gradation)
nominative — tykötarpeet
genitive — tykötarpeiden
tykötarpeitten
partitive — tykötarpeita
illative — tykötarpeisiin
tykötarpeihin
singular plural
nominative — tykötarpeet
accusative nom. — tykötarpeet
gen. —
genitive — tykötarpeiden
tykötarpeitten
partitive — tykötarpeita
inessive — tykötarpeissa
elative — tykötarpeista
illative — tykötarpeisiin
tykötarpeihin
adessive — tykötarpeilla
ablative — tykötarpeilta
allative — tykötarpeille
essive — tykötarpeina
translative — tykötarpeiksi
abessive — tykötarpeitta
instructive — tykötarpein
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of tykötarpeet (Kotus type 48*E/hame, p-v gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — tykötarpeeni
accusative nom. — tykötarpeeni
gen. —
genitive — tykötarpeideni
tykötarpeitteni
partitive — tykötarpeitani
inessive — tykötarpeissani
elative — tykötarpeistani
illative — tykötarpeisiini
tykötarpeihini
adessive — tykötarpeillani
ablative — tykötarpeiltani
allative — tykötarpeilleni
essive — tykötarpeinani
translative — tykötarpeikseni
abessive — tykötarpeittani
instructive — —
comitative — tykötarpeineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — tykötarpeesi
accusative nom. — tykötarpeesi
gen. —
genitive — tykötarpeidesi
tykötarpeittesi
partitive — tykötarpeitasi
inessive — tykötarpeissasi
elative — tykötarpeistasi
illative — tykötarpeisiisi
tykötarpeihisi
adessive — tykötarpeillasi
ablative — tykötarpeiltasi
allative — tykötarpeillesi
essive — tykötarpeinasi
translative — tykötarpeiksesi
abessive — tykötarpeittasi
instructive — —
comitative — tykötarpeinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — tykötarpeemme
accusative nom. — tykötarpeemme
gen. —
genitive — tykötarpeidemme
tykötarpeittemme
partitive — tykötarpeitamme
inessive — tykötarpeissamme
elative — tykötarpeistamme
illative — tykötarpeisiimme
tykötarpeihimme
adessive — tykötarpeillamme
ablative — tykötarpeiltamme
allative — tykötarpeillemme
essive — tykötarpeinamme
translative — tykötarpeiksemme
abessive — tykötarpeittamme
instructive — —
comitative — tykötarpeinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — tykötarpeenne
accusative nom. — tykötarpeenne
gen. —
genitive — tykötarpeidenne
tykötarpeittenne
partitive — tykötarpeitanne
inessive — tykötarpeissanne
elative — tykötarpeistanne
illative — tykötarpeisiinne
tykötarpeihinne
adessive — tykötarpeillanne
ablative — tykötarpeiltanne
allative — tykötarpeillenne
essive — tykötarpeinanne
translative — tykötarpeiksenne
abessive — tykötarpeittanne
instructive — —
comitative — tykötarpeinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — tykötarpeensa
accusative nom. — tykötarpeensa
gen. —
genitive — tykötarpeidensa
tykötarpeittensa
partitive — tykötarpeitaan
tykötarpeitansa
inessive — tykötarpeissaan
tykötarpeissansa
elative — tykötarpeistaan
tykötarpeistansa
illative — tykötarpeisiinsa
tykötarpeihinsa
adessive — tykötarpeillaan
tykötarpeillansa
ablative — tykötarpeiltaan
tykötarpeiltansa
allative — tykötarpeilleen
tykötarpeillensa
essive — tykötarpeinaan
tykötarpeinansa
translative — tykötarpeikseen
tykötarpeiksensa
abessive — tykötarpeittaan
tykötarpeittansa
instructive — —
comitative — tykötarpeineen
tykötarpeinensa

Further reading

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.