vergläichen

Luxembourgish

Etymology

From ver- +‎ gläichen.

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /fɐˈɡlæːɪ̯χen/, [fɐˈɡlæːɪ̯ɕən]

Verb

vergläichen (third-person singular present vergläicht, past participle verglach, auxiliary verb hunn)

  1. (transitive) to compare

Conjugation

Regular
infinitive vergläichen
participle verglach
auxiliary hunn
present
indicative
imperative
1st singular vergläichen —
2nd singular vergläichs vergläich
3rd singular vergläicht —
1st plural vergläichen —
2nd plural vergläicht vergläicht
3rd plural vergläichen —
(n) or (nn) indicates the Eifeler Regel.
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.