yksiteholasit

Finnish

Etymology

yksi +‎ teho +‎ lasit

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈyksiˌtehoˌlɑsit/, [ˈyks̠iˌt̪e̞ɦo̞ˌlɑ̝s̠it̪]
  • Rhymes: -ɑsit
  • Syllabification(key): yk‧si‧te‧ho‧la‧sit

Noun

yksiteholasit pl

  1. monofocal glasses

Declension

Inflection of yksiteholasit (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative — yksiteholasit
genitive — yksiteholasien
partitive — yksiteholaseja
illative — yksiteholaseihin
singular plural
nominative — yksiteholasit
accusative nom. — yksiteholasit
gen. —
genitive — yksiteholasien
partitive — yksiteholaseja
inessive — yksiteholaseissa
elative — yksiteholaseista
illative — yksiteholaseihin
adessive — yksiteholaseilla
ablative — yksiteholaseilta
allative — yksiteholaseille
essive — yksiteholaseina
translative — yksiteholaseiksi
abessive — yksiteholaseitta
instructive — yksiteholasein
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of yksiteholasit (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — yksiteholasini
accusative nom. — yksiteholasini
gen. —
genitive — yksiteholasieni
partitive — yksiteholasejani
inessive — yksiteholaseissani
elative — yksiteholaseistani
illative — yksiteholaseihini
adessive — yksiteholaseillani
ablative — yksiteholaseiltani
allative — yksiteholaseilleni
essive — yksiteholaseinani
translative — yksiteholaseikseni
abessive — yksiteholaseittani
instructive — —
comitative — yksiteholaseineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — yksiteholasisi
accusative nom. — yksiteholasisi
gen. —
genitive — yksiteholasiesi
partitive — yksiteholasejasi
inessive — yksiteholaseissasi
elative — yksiteholaseistasi
illative — yksiteholaseihisi
adessive — yksiteholaseillasi
ablative — yksiteholaseiltasi
allative — yksiteholaseillesi
essive — yksiteholaseinasi
translative — yksiteholaseiksesi
abessive — yksiteholaseittasi
instructive — —
comitative — yksiteholaseinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — yksiteholasimme
accusative nom. — yksiteholasimme
gen. —
genitive — yksiteholasiemme
partitive — yksiteholasejamme
inessive — yksiteholaseissamme
elative — yksiteholaseistamme
illative — yksiteholaseihimme
adessive — yksiteholaseillamme
ablative — yksiteholaseiltamme
allative — yksiteholaseillemme
essive — yksiteholaseinamme
translative — yksiteholaseiksemme
abessive — yksiteholaseittamme
instructive — —
comitative — yksiteholaseinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — yksiteholasinne
accusative nom. — yksiteholasinne
gen. —
genitive — yksiteholasienne
partitive — yksiteholasejanne
inessive — yksiteholaseissanne
elative — yksiteholaseistanne
illative — yksiteholaseihinne
adessive — yksiteholaseillanne
ablative — yksiteholaseiltanne
allative — yksiteholaseillenne
essive — yksiteholaseinanne
translative — yksiteholaseiksenne
abessive — yksiteholaseittanne
instructive — —
comitative — yksiteholaseinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — yksiteholasinsa
accusative nom. — yksiteholasinsa
gen. —
genitive — yksiteholasiensa
partitive — yksiteholasejaan
yksiteholasejansa
inessive — yksiteholaseissaan
yksiteholaseissansa
elative — yksiteholaseistaan
yksiteholaseistansa
illative — yksiteholaseihinsa
adessive — yksiteholaseillaan
yksiteholaseillansa
ablative — yksiteholaseiltaan
yksiteholaseiltansa
allative — yksiteholaseilleen
yksiteholaseillensa
essive — yksiteholaseinaan
yksiteholaseinansa
translative — yksiteholaseikseen
yksiteholaseiksensa
abessive — yksiteholaseittaan
yksiteholaseittansa
instructive — —
comitative — yksiteholaseineen
yksiteholaseinensa

Further reading

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.