zaiflashmoq

Uzbek

Etymology

From zaif +‎ -lash.

Verb

zaiflashmoq

  1. (intransitive) to get weaker

Conjugation

Conjugation of zaiflashmoq (see also Appendix:Uzbek verbs)
tense participle
positive negative positive negative
singular plural1 singular plural1
nominal non-finites
infinitive zaiflashmoq zaiflashmamoq – –
gerund simpl zaiflasha zaiflashmay, zaiflashmasdan – –
past zaiflashib – –
comp zaiflashish – – –
indicative
present simpl 1st zaiflashaman zaiflashamiz zaiflashmayman zaiflashmaymiz zaiflashayotgan zaiflashmayotgan
2nd zaiflashasan zaiflashasiz zaiflashmaysan zaiflashmaysiz
3rd zaiflashadi zaiflashadilar zaiflashmaydi zaiflashmaydilar
cont A 1st zaiflashyapman zaiflashyapmiz zaiflashmayapman zaiflashmayapmiz – –
2nd zaiflashyapsan zaiflashyapsiz zaiflashmayapsan zaiflashmayapsiz
3rd zaiflashyapdi zaiflashyapdilar zaiflashmayapdi zaiflashmayapdilar
cont B2 1st zaiflashayotirman zaiflashayotirmiz zaiflashmayotirman zaiflashmayotirmiz – –
2nd zaiflashayotirsan zaiflashayotirsiz zaiflashmayotirsan zaiflashmayotirsiz
3rd zaiflashayotir zaiflashayotirlar zaiflashmayotir zaiflashmayotirlar
cont C 1st zaiflashmoqdaman zaiflashmoqdamiz zaiflashmamoqdaman zaiflashmamoqdamiz – –
2nd zaiflashmoqdasan zaiflashmoqdasiz zaiflashmamoqdasan zaiflashmamoqdasiz
3rd zaiflashmoqda zaiflashmoqdalar zaiflashmamoqda zaiflashmamoqdalar
perf 1st zaiflashganman zaiflashganmiz zaiflashmaganman zaiflashmaganmiz zaiflashadigan zaiflashmaydigan
2nd zaiflashgansan zaiflashgansiz zaiflashmagansan zaiflashmagansiz
3rd zaiflashgan zaiflashganlar zaiflashmagan zaiflashmaganlar
past def 1st zaiflashdim zaiflashdik zaiflashmadim zaiflashmadik zaiflashgan zaiflashmagan
2nd zaiflashding zaiflashdingiz zaiflashmading zaiflashmadingiz
3rd zaiflashdi zaiflashdilar zaiflashmadi zaiflashmadilar
indef 1st zaiflashibman zaiflashibmiz zaiflashmabman zaiflashmabmiz – –
2nd zaiflashibsan zaiflashibsiz zaiflashmabsan zaiflashmabsiz
3rd zaiflashibdi zaiflashibdilar zaiflashmabdi zaiflashmabdilar
future indef 1st zaiflasharman zaiflasharmiz zaiflashmasman zaiflashmasmiz zaiflashar zaiflashmas
2nd zaiflasharsan zaiflasharsiz zaiflashmassan zaiflashmassiz
3rd zaiflashar zaiflasharlar zaiflashmas zaiflashmaslar
def3 1st zaiflashajakman zaiflashajakmiz zaiflashmayajakman zaiflashmayajakmiz – –
2nd zaiflashajaksan zaiflashajaksiz zaiflashmayajaksan zaiflashmayajaksiz
3rd zaiflashajak zaiflashajaklar zaiflashmayajak zaiflashmayajaklar
oblig 1st zaiflashadiganman zaiflashadiganmiz zaiflashmaydiganman zaiflashmaydiganmiz – –
2nd zaiflashadigansan zaiflashadigansiz zaiflashmaydigansan zaiflashmaydigansiz
3rd zaiflashadigan zaiflashadiganlar zaiflashmaydigan zaiflashmaydiganlar
conditional
  1st zaiflashsam zaiflashsak zaiflashmasam zaiflashmasak – –
2nd zaiflashsang zaiflashsangiz zaiflashmasang zaiflashmasangiz
3rd zaiflashsa zaiflashsalar zaiflashmasa zaiflashmasalar
intentional
1st zaiflashmoqchiman zaiflashmoqchimiz zaiflashmoqchi + emas + person suffix – –
2nd zaiflashmoqchisan zaiflashmoqchisiz
3rd zaiflashmoqchi zaiflashmoqchilar
imperative
  1st zaiflashay! zaiflashaylik! zaiflashmay! zaiflashmaylik! – –
2nd zaiflash! (formal -ing) zaiflashingiz! zaiflashma! zaiflashmangiz!
3rd zaiflashsin! zaiflashsinlar! zaiflashmasin! zaiflashmasinlar!
Compound tenses:
  • Past perfect: zaiflashgan/zaiflashmagan + edi + person suffix
  • Continuous past: zaiflashar/zaiflashmas + edi + person suffix
  • Intentional past: zaiflashmoqchi + edi + person suffix

1Third person plural forms are commonly replaced by the third person singular.
2Almost never used in colloquial speech.
3Rarely used.

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.