happiviikset

Finnish

Etymology

happi +‎ viikset

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈhɑpːiˌʋiːkset/, [ˈhɑ̝pːiˌʋiːks̠e̞t̪]
  • Rhymes: -iːkset
  • Syllabification(key): hap‧pi‧viik‧set

Noun

happiviikset pl

  1. nasal cannula

Declension

Inflection of happiviikset (Kotus type 7/ovi, no gradation)
nominative — happiviikset
genitive — happiviiksien
partitive — happiviiksiä
illative — happiviiksiin
singular plural
nominative — happiviikset
accusative nom. — happiviikset
gen. —
genitive — happiviiksien
partitive — happiviiksiä
inessive — happiviiksissä
elative — happiviiksistä
illative — happiviiksiin
adessive — happiviiksillä
ablative — happiviiksiltä
allative — happiviiksille
essive — happiviiksinä
translative — happiviiksiksi
abessive — happiviiksittä
instructive — happiviiksin
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of happiviikset (Kotus type 7/ovi, no gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — happiviikseni
accusative nom. — happiviikseni
gen. —
genitive — happiviiksieni
partitive — happiviiksiäni
inessive — happiviiksissäni
elative — happiviiksistäni
illative — happiviiksiini
adessive — happiviiksilläni
ablative — happiviiksiltäni
allative — happiviiksilleni
essive — happiviiksinäni
translative — happiviiksikseni
abessive — happiviiksittäni
instructive — —
comitative — happiviiksineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — happiviiksesi
accusative nom. — happiviiksesi
gen. —
genitive — happiviiksiesi
partitive — happiviiksiäsi
inessive — happiviiksissäsi
elative — happiviiksistäsi
illative — happiviiksiisi
adessive — happiviiksilläsi
ablative — happiviiksiltäsi
allative — happiviiksillesi
essive — happiviiksinäsi
translative — happiviiksiksesi
abessive — happiviiksittäsi
instructive — —
comitative — happiviiksinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — happiviiksemme
accusative nom. — happiviiksemme
gen. —
genitive — happiviiksiemme
partitive — happiviiksiämme
inessive — happiviiksissämme
elative — happiviiksistämme
illative — happiviiksiimme
adessive — happiviiksillämme
ablative — happiviiksiltämme
allative — happiviiksillemme
essive — happiviiksinämme
translative — happiviiksiksemme
abessive — happiviiksittämme
instructive — —
comitative — happiviiksinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — happiviiksenne
accusative nom. — happiviiksenne
gen. —
genitive — happiviiksienne
partitive — happiviiksiänne
inessive — happiviiksissänne
elative — happiviiksistänne
illative — happiviiksiinne
adessive — happiviiksillänne
ablative — happiviiksiltänne
allative — happiviiksillenne
essive — happiviiksinänne
translative — happiviiksiksenne
abessive — happiviiksittänne
instructive — —
comitative — happiviiksinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — happiviiksensä
accusative nom. — happiviiksensä
gen. —
genitive — happiviiksiensä
partitive — happiviiksiään
happiviiksiänsä
inessive — happiviiksissään
happiviiksissänsä
elative — happiviiksistään
happiviiksistänsä
illative — happiviiksiinsä
adessive — happiviiksillään
happiviiksillänsä
ablative — happiviiksiltään
happiviiksiltänsä
allative — happiviiksilleen
happiviiksillensä
essive — happiviiksinään
happiviiksinänsä
translative — happiviiksikseen
happiviiksiksensä
abessive — happiviiksittään
happiviiksittänsä
instructive — —
comitative — happiviiksineen
happiviiksinensä

Further reading

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.