naamiohuvit

Finnish

Etymology

naamio +‎ huvit

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈnɑːmioˌhuʋit/, [ˈnɑ̝ːmio̞ˌhuʋit̪]
  • Rhymes: -uʋit
  • Syllabification(key): naa‧mi‧o‧hu‧vit

Noun

naamiohuvit (archaic)

  1. masquerade

Declension

Inflection of naamiohuvit (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative — naamiohuvit
genitive — naamiohuvien
partitive — naamiohuveja
illative — naamiohuveihin
singular plural
nominative — naamiohuvit
accusative nom. — naamiohuvit
gen. —
genitive — naamiohuvien
partitive — naamiohuveja
inessive — naamiohuveissa
elative — naamiohuveista
illative — naamiohuveihin
adessive — naamiohuveilla
ablative — naamiohuveilta
allative — naamiohuveille
essive — naamiohuveina
translative — naamiohuveiksi
abessive — naamiohuveitta
instructive — naamiohuvein
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of naamiohuvit (type risti)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — naamiohuvini
accusative nom. — naamiohuvini
gen. —
genitive — naamiohuvieni
partitive — naamiohuvejani
inessive — naamiohuveissani
elative — naamiohuveistani
illative — naamiohuveihini
adessive — naamiohuveillani
ablative — naamiohuveiltani
allative — naamiohuveilleni
essive — naamiohuveinani
translative — naamiohuveikseni
abessive — naamiohuveittani
instructive — —
comitative — naamiohuveineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — naamiohuvisi
accusative nom. — naamiohuvisi
gen. —
genitive — naamiohuviesi
partitive — naamiohuvejasi
inessive — naamiohuveissasi
elative — naamiohuveistasi
illative — naamiohuveihisi
adessive — naamiohuveillasi
ablative — naamiohuveiltasi
allative — naamiohuveillesi
essive — naamiohuveinasi
translative — naamiohuveiksesi
abessive — naamiohuveittasi
instructive — —
comitative — naamiohuveinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — naamiohuvimme
accusative nom. — naamiohuvimme
gen. —
genitive — naamiohuviemme
partitive — naamiohuvejamme
inessive — naamiohuveissamme
elative — naamiohuveistamme
illative — naamiohuveihimme
adessive — naamiohuveillamme
ablative — naamiohuveiltamme
allative — naamiohuveillemme
essive — naamiohuveinamme
translative — naamiohuveiksemme
abessive — naamiohuveittamme
instructive — —
comitative — naamiohuveinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — naamiohuvinne
accusative nom. — naamiohuvinne
gen. —
genitive — naamiohuvienne
partitive — naamiohuvejanne
inessive — naamiohuveissanne
elative — naamiohuveistanne
illative — naamiohuveihinne
adessive — naamiohuveillanne
ablative — naamiohuveiltanne
allative — naamiohuveillenne
essive — naamiohuveinanne
translative — naamiohuveiksenne
abessive — naamiohuveittanne
instructive — —
comitative — naamiohuveinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — naamiohuvinsa
accusative nom. — naamiohuvinsa
gen. —
genitive — naamiohuviensa
partitive — naamiohuvejaan
naamiohuvejansa
inessive — naamiohuveissaan
naamiohuveissansa
elative — naamiohuveistaan
naamiohuveistansa
illative — naamiohuveihinsa
adessive — naamiohuveillaan
naamiohuveillansa
ablative — naamiohuveiltaan
naamiohuveiltansa
allative — naamiohuveilleen
naamiohuveillensa
essive — naamiohuveinaan
naamiohuveinansa
translative — naamiohuveikseen
naamiohuveiksensa
abessive — naamiohuveittaan
naamiohuveittansa
instructive — —
comitative — naamiohuveineen
naamiohuveinensa

Synonyms

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.