ohjaustankoviikset

Finnish

Etymology

ohjaustanko (“handlebar”) +‎ viikset (“moustache”)

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈohjɑusˌtɑŋkoˌʋiːkset/, [ˈo̞xjɑ̝us̠ˌtɑ̝ŋko̞ˌʋiːks̠e̞t̪]
  • Rhymes: -iːkset
  • Syllabification(key): oh‧ja‧us‧tan‧ko‧viik‧set

Noun

ohjaustankoviikset

  1. handlebar moustache (broad moustache worn long and curled up at the sides)

Declension

Inflection of ohjaustankoviikset (Kotus type 7/ovi, no gradation)
nominative — ohjaustankoviikset
genitive — ohjaustankoviiksien
partitive — ohjaustankoviiksiä
illative — ohjaustankoviiksiin
singular plural
nominative — ohjaustankoviikset
accusative nom. — ohjaustankoviikset
gen. —
genitive — ohjaustankoviiksien
partitive — ohjaustankoviiksiä
inessive — ohjaustankoviiksissä
elative — ohjaustankoviiksistä
illative — ohjaustankoviiksiin
adessive — ohjaustankoviiksillä
ablative — ohjaustankoviiksiltä
allative — ohjaustankoviiksille
essive — ohjaustankoviiksinä
translative — ohjaustankoviiksiksi
instructive — ohjaustankoviiksin
abessive — ohjaustankoviiksittä
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of ohjaustankoviikset (type ovi)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — ohjaustankoviikseni
accusative nom. — ohjaustankoviikseni
gen. —
genitive — ohjaustankoviiksieni
partitive — ohjaustankoviiksiäni
inessive — ohjaustankoviiksissäni
elative — ohjaustankoviiksistäni
illative — ohjaustankoviiksiini
adessive — ohjaustankoviiksilläni
ablative — ohjaustankoviiksiltäni
allative — ohjaustankoviiksilleni
essive — ohjaustankoviiksinäni
translative — ohjaustankoviiksikseni
instructive — —
abessive — ohjaustankoviiksittäni
comitative — ohjaustankoviiksineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — ohjaustankoviiksesi
accusative nom. — ohjaustankoviiksesi
gen. —
genitive — ohjaustankoviiksiesi
partitive — ohjaustankoviiksiäsi
inessive — ohjaustankoviiksissäsi
elative — ohjaustankoviiksistäsi
illative — ohjaustankoviiksiisi
adessive — ohjaustankoviiksilläsi
ablative — ohjaustankoviiksiltäsi
allative — ohjaustankoviiksillesi
essive — ohjaustankoviiksinäsi
translative — ohjaustankoviiksiksesi
instructive — —
abessive — ohjaustankoviiksittäsi
comitative — ohjaustankoviiksinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — ohjaustankoviiksemme
accusative nom. — ohjaustankoviiksemme
gen. —
genitive — ohjaustankoviiksiemme
partitive — ohjaustankoviiksiämme
inessive — ohjaustankoviiksissämme
elative — ohjaustankoviiksistämme
illative — ohjaustankoviiksiimme
adessive — ohjaustankoviiksillämme
ablative — ohjaustankoviiksiltämme
allative — ohjaustankoviiksillemme
essive — ohjaustankoviiksinämme
translative — ohjaustankoviiksiksemme
instructive — —
abessive — ohjaustankoviiksittämme
comitative — ohjaustankoviiksinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — ohjaustankoviiksenne
accusative nom. — ohjaustankoviiksenne
gen. —
genitive — ohjaustankoviiksienne
partitive — ohjaustankoviiksiänne
inessive — ohjaustankoviiksissänne
elative — ohjaustankoviiksistänne
illative — ohjaustankoviiksiinne
adessive — ohjaustankoviiksillänne
ablative — ohjaustankoviiksiltänne
allative — ohjaustankoviiksillenne
essive — ohjaustankoviiksinänne
translative — ohjaustankoviiksiksenne
instructive — —
abessive — ohjaustankoviiksittänne
comitative — ohjaustankoviiksinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — ohjaustankoviiksensä
accusative nom. — ohjaustankoviiksensä
gen. —
genitive — ohjaustankoviiksiensä
partitive — ohjaustankoviiksiään
ohjaustankoviiksiänsä
inessive — ohjaustankoviiksissään
ohjaustankoviiksissänsä
elative — ohjaustankoviiksistään
ohjaustankoviiksistänsä
illative — ohjaustankoviiksiinsä
adessive — ohjaustankoviiksillään
ohjaustankoviiksillänsä
ablative — ohjaustankoviiksiltään
ohjaustankoviiksiltänsä
allative — ohjaustankoviiksilleen
ohjaustankoviiksillensä
essive — ohjaustankoviiksinään
ohjaustankoviiksinänsä
translative — ohjaustankoviiksikseen
ohjaustankoviiksiksensä
instructive — —
abessive — ohjaustankoviiksittään
ohjaustankoviiksittänsä
comitative — ohjaustankoviiksineen
ohjaustankoviiksinensä
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.