-yiş

See also: yis

Azerbaijani

Suffix

preceding vowel
A / I E / Ə / İ O / U Ö / Ü
postconsonantal -ış -iş -uş -üş
postvocalic -yış -yiş -yuş -yüş

-yiş

  1. Postvocalic form of -iş after the vowels E / Ə / İ.

Declension

    Declension of -yiş
singular plural
nominative -yiş
-yişlər
definite accusative -yişi
-yişləri
dative -yişə
-yişlərə
locative -yişdə
-yişlərdə
ablative -yişdən
-yişlərdən
definite genitive -yişin
-yişlərin
    Possessive forms of -yiş
nominative
singular plural
mənim (“my”) -yişim -yişlərim
sənin (“your”) -yişin -yişlərin
onun (“his/her/its”) -yişi -yişləri
bizim (“our”) -yişimiz -yişlərimiz
sizin (“your”) -yişiniz -yişləriniz
onların (“their”) -yişi or -yişləri -yişləri
accusative
singular plural
mənim (“my”) -yişimi -yişlərimi
sənin (“your”) -yişini -yişlərini
onun (“his/her/its”) -yişini -yişlərini
bizim (“our”) -yişimizi -yişlərimizi
sizin (“your”) -yişinizi -yişlərinizi
onların (“their”) -yişini or -yişlərini -yişlərini
dative
singular plural
mənim (“my”) -yişimə -yişlərimə
sənin (“your”) -yişinə -yişlərinə
onun (“his/her/its”) -yişinə -yişlərinə
bizim (“our”) -yişimizə -yişlərimizə
sizin (“your”) -yişinizə -yişlərinizə
onların (“their”) -yişinə or -yişlərinə -yişlərinə
locative
singular plural
mənim (“my”) -yişimdə -yişlərimdə
sənin (“your”) -yişində -yişlərində
onun (“his/her/its”) -yişində -yişlərində
bizim (“our”) -yişimizdə -yişlərimizdə
sizin (“your”) -yişinizdə -yişlərinizdə
onların (“their”) -yişində or -yişlərində -yişlərində
ablative
singular plural
mənim (“my”) -yişimdən -yişlərimdən
sənin (“your”) -yişindən -yişlərindən
onun (“his/her/its”) -yişindən -yişlərindən
bizim (“our”) -yişimizdən -yişlərimizdən
sizin (“your”) -yişinizdən -yişlərinizdən
onların (“their”) -yişindən or -yişlərindən -yişlərindən
genitive
singular plural
mənim (“my”) -yişimin -yişlərimin
sənin (“your”) -yişinin -yişlərinin
onun (“his/her/its”) -yişinin -yişlərinin
bizim (“our”) -yişimizin -yişlərimizin
sizin (“your”) -yişinizin -yişlərinizin
onların (“their”) -yişinin or -yişlərinin -yişlərinin

Derived terms

See -iş.

Turkish

Suffix

-yiş

  1. Post-vocalic form of -iş after the vowels E / İ.
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.